Decrease Text Size Increase Text Size Text to speech Translate this page

Call us now:

Email Us:

Worthing Homes
Buy With Confidence

RedAssure Privacy Policy

Your privacy

We need to collect and use both personal and private information about you so that we can carry out our work, help you and provide the services you expect.

RedAssure may from time to time collect, hold, and process personal information. It will not share this information with third parties or any other party that is not relevant to the services provided by RedAssure.

Exemptions to this policy under the Data Protection Act, 1998 (DPA, 98), may apply.

How we use your information

RedAssure will only use the information that we collect through discussions, emails, and letters or via our website, please see our Fair processing notice for the purposes we will use your data.

Logging visitor information using Cookies

RedAssure may collect and store standard Internet log information whenever someone visits its website and its various webpages. It does this through the use of cookies and for the purpose of analysing web page activity only. No personal information is collected. To clear cookies refer to your browser’s help and search for ‘Clear Browsing Data’.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics to allow us to track how popular our site is and to record visitor trends over time. Google Analytics uses a small set of cookies to help track which pages are accessed. The cookie contains no personally-identifiable information, but it does use your computer’s IP address to determine where in the world you are accessing the site from, and to track your page visits within the site.

Taking part in surveys

From time to time RedAssure may conduct surveys (to gauge customer satisfaction, for example). The results of these surveys will be for RedAssure business administration purposes only and will not be shared with any other party.

Complaints

RedAssure strives to meet the highest standards when collecting and using personal information. For this reason, it takes any complaints that are received about this very seriously. RedAssure encourages people to bring any concerns to its attention if they think that the collection or use of information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate.

Disclosure of personal information

Individuals can find out if RedAssure holds any personal information by making a ‘subject access request’ under the DPA, 98. If information is held about you it will:

If you wish to make a request to the RedAssure for any personal information it may hold, you will need to put the request in writing addressing it to our Data Protection Officer at our Davison House office.If RedAssure holds information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes by, once again, contacting the Data Protection Officer or the RedAssure team.

Links to other websites

From time to time, we may embed external content from third-party websites (e.g. Facebook, YouTube) within our website. These websites may utilise cookies and the Privacy Policy that will apply to such third-party content will be that published on the website of that third-party content provider. This privacy notice does not cover any links to such third-party websites. You are strongly advised to read the privacy notices of these organisations.

How to contact us

Please use the contact form on this website to contact us.

Home | Our Credentials | Services | Pricing | FAQ's | Newsletters | Contact Us | Testimonials | Privacy | Cookies | Sitemap| © Copyright 2010 Worthing Homes | Accessibility

Worthing Homes is registered in England under the Companies Act 1985 No. 351 7244, with the Homes and Communities Agency No. LH4208 and with the Charity Commission No. 1074516.
Our registered office is Davison House, North Street, Worthing BN11 1ER